Trail Usage Statistics for The Legacy Trail / Venetian Waterway Park

by Steve Martin

Trail Usage for Last 12 Months = 369,226

Trail Usage by Month

2017201820192020
January33,85025,51529,88537,439
February32,68529,12034,262 38,249
March38,35931,44643,81652,175
April27,81620,09131,02047,629
May18,37012,47119,88441,094
June8,61511,19014,95225,617
July8,69910,06214,86924,201
August6,76913,03812,632
September8,25113,94717,019
October10,32414,36619,705
November15,01917,44426,989
December16,82917,46326,477
Year Total225,586216,153291,510266,404

The usage numbers on this page are calculated using the methods  documented here.

Trail Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Year-to-Date Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Friends of The Legacy Trail