Trail Usage Statistics for The Legacy Trail / Venetian Waterway Park

by Steve Martin

Trail Usage for Last 12 Months = 420,583

Trail Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Year-to-Date Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Trail Usage by Month

20172018201920202021
January33,85025,51529,88537,43948,240
February32,68529,12034,262 38,24946,738
March38,35931,44643,81652,17551,268
April27,81620,09131,02047,62940,284
May18,37012,47119,88441,094
June8,61511,19014,95225,617
July8,69910,06214,86924,201
August6,76913,03812,63222,728
September8,25113,94717,01922,359
October10,32414,36619,70527,553
November15,01917,44426,98932,686
December16,82917,46326,47737,815
Year Total225,586216,153291,510409,545186,530

The usage numbers on this page are calculated using the methods  documented here.

Friends of The Legacy Trail