Trail Usage Statistics for The Legacy Trail / Venetian Waterway Park

by Steve Martin

Trail Usage for Last 12 Months = 649,512

Trail Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Year-to-Date Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Trail Usage by Month

201720182019202020212022
January33,85025,51529,88537,43948,24064,457
February32,68529,12034,262 38,24946,73875,876
March38,35931,44643,81652,17551,26894,782
April27,81620,09131,02047,62940,28469,675
May18,37012,47119,88441,09432,86749,378
June8,61511,19014,95225,61723,21137,725
July8,69910,06214,86924,20130,40140,017
August6,76913,03812,63222,72828,40037,272
September8,25113,94717,01922,35930,73532,894
October10,32414,36619,70527,55342,72142,042
November15,01917,44426,98932,68647,52850,521
December16,82917,46326,47737,81556,65054,873
Year Total225,586216,153291,510409,545479,043649,512

The usage numbers on this page are calculated using the methods  documented here.

Friends of The Legacy Trail