Trail Usage Statistics for The Legacy Trail / Venetian Waterway Park

by Steve Martin

Trail Usage for Last 12 Months = 613,814

Trail Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Year-to-Date Usage by Month

(Click on Year to Hide/Show)

Trail Usage by Month

201720182019202020212022
January33,85025,51529,88537,43948,24064,457
February32,68529,12034,262 38,24946,73875,876
March38,35931,44643,81652,17551,26894,782
April27,81620,09131,02047,62940,28469,675
May18,37012,47119,88441,09432,86749,378
June8,61511,19014,95225,61723,211
July8,69910,06214,86924,20130,401
August6,76913,03812,63222,72828,400
September8,25113,94717,01922,35930,735
October10,32414,36619,70527,55342,721
November15,01917,44426,98932,68647,528
December16,82917,46326,47737,81556,650
Year Total225,586216,153291,510409,545479,043354,168

The usage numbers on this page are calculated using the methods  documented here.

Friends of The Legacy Trail