Trail Usage Statistics for The Legacy Trail / Venetian Waterway Park

Trail Usage for Last 12 Months = 662,405

20172018201920202021202220232024
January33,85025,51529,88537,43948,24064,45780,96566,812
February32,68529,12034,26238,24946,73875,87690,183
March38,35931,44643,81652,17551,26894,78291,600
April27,81620,09131,02047,62940,28469,67566,362
May18,37012,47119,88441,09432,86749,37854,865
June8,61511,19014,95225,61723,21137,72538,755
July8,69910,06214,86924,20130,40140,01732,881
August6,76913,03812,63222,72828,40037,27228,471
September8,25113,94717,01922,35930,73532,89435,742
October10,32414,36619,70527,55342,72142,04248,127
November15,01917,44426,98932,68647,52850,52155,048
December16,82917,46326,47737,81556,65054,87353,559
Year Total225,586216,153291,510409,545479,043649,512676,55866,812

The usage numbers on this page are calculated using the methods  documented here.